RISING STARSACADEMYUNITED JUNIORSUNITED SENIORSUNITED TEAMSTOURNAMENTSCAMPS

Blog

SAU Players Honored at High School

Congratualtions to the following SAU players who have recieved individual High School Honors for the 2013 season!

Update - June 5th 2014

Congratulations to the following players who have been identified as STATE 1st team and STATE 2nd team players for the 'Boys 5A All-STATE' teams. Elijah and Isaac were the only two of three sophmores recognized!! Way to go SA United!

Gus Moir - 1st Team All State

Elijah Thompson - 2nd Team All State

Isaac Jenkins - 2nd Team all State

Update - May 21st, 2014

SA United 98 Girls Black player, Karley Rosales, receives Providence High School Scholar Athlete of the year award. Congratulations to Karley on this fine achievement!   

Update May 18th 2014

SA United Girls High School Honors 2014
       
Superlatives
Brooke Cousins UIL All District 25-5A First Team Smithson Valley SAU 98 Girls Black
Cassidy Clark UIL All District 25-5A Second Team  Smithson Valley SAU 97 Girls Black
Kristina Richter UIL All District 25-5A Honorable Mention Smithson Valley SAU 98 Girls Black
Nadia Flores UIL All District 27-5A First Team Marshall SAU 97 Girls Black
Raeann Garcia UIL All District 27-5A Goalie First Team O'Connor SAU 98 Girls Black
Britta Haglund UIL All District 27-5A Second Team Clark SAU 97 Girls Black
Kendall Traa UIL All District 27-5A Second Team Clark SAU 97 Girls Black
Erica Rempel UIL All District 27-5A Second Team Clark SAU 98 Girls Black
Felicia Baiz UIL All District 27-5A Honorable Mention  Stevens SAU 98 Girls Gold
Hannah Player UIL All District 26-5A Second Team Churchill SAU 97 Girls Black
Calista Goode UIL All District 28-5A First Team East Central SAU 99 Girls Black
Arisa Robles UIL All District 28-5A First Team East Central SAU 97 Girls Black
Daria South UIL All District 53-4A Defender MVP Clemens SAU 97 Girls Black
Lexi Call UIL All District 54-4A First Team Alamo Heights SAU 97 Girls Black
Aine Britton UIL All District 54-4A First Team Alamo Heights SAU 97 Girls Black
Ashley Coleman UIL All District 54-4A Second Team Alamo Heights SAU 97 Girls Black
Caroline Krenger UIL All District 54-4A Second Team Alamo Heights SAU 97 Girls Black
Hnnah Wilson UIL All District 54-4A Second Team Alamo Heights SAU 97 Girls Black
Marissa Cruz UIL All District 55-4A First Team Brennan SAU 98 Girls Gold
Marilisa Canizalez UIL All District 56-4A First Team Highlands SAU 97 Girls Gold
Nathalia Canizalez UIL All District 56-4A First Team Highlands SAU 97 Girls Gold
Taylor Labarbera UIL All District 57-4A Second Team Floresville SAU 98 Girls Gold
Allison Dee TAPPS All District 2-I First Team Antonian SAU 98 Girls Gold
Sam Dietschel TAPPS All District 2-I First Team Antonian SAU 97 Girls Gold
Caitlin McLoughlin TAPPS All District 2-I First Team Incarnate Word SAU 98 Girls Gold
  TAPPS Division I All State Second Team    
  TAPPS All Area Team Selection    
Allie De La O TAPPS All District 2-I Second Team Incarnate Word SAU 98 Girls Gold
Savannah Mitchel TAPPS All District 3-II Second Team SA Christian SAU 99 Girls Black
       
       
SA United Boys High School Honors 2014
       
Superlatives
Emilio Mendez UIL All District 25-5A Forward MVP Judson SAU 96 Boys IASA
  Class 5A All Area Team Selection    
 Isaac Jenkins  UIL All District 25-5A Goalkeeper MVP  Smithson Valley SAU 97 IASA 
  San Antonio Super Team Selection    
  Class 5A All Area Team Selection    
  UIL All District 25-5A First Team Smithson Valley SAU 96 Boys Black
Jackson ALexander
Andrew Beard UIL All District 25-5A First Team Smithson Valley SAU 98 Boys IASA
Justin Caballero TAPPS All District Division I Second Team Central Catholic SAU 96 Boys Black
Cesar Landeros UIL All District 25-5A First Team Judson SAU 96 Boys IASA
Isaiah Coombs UIL All District 25-5A Second Team Smithson Valley SAU 96 Boys Black
Brett Lindsey UIL All District 25-5A Second Team Smithson Valley SAU 97 Boys IASA
Diego Mendez UIL All District 25-5A Second Team Judson SAU 96 Boys Black
Elijah Thompson UIL All District 25-5A Second Team Smithson Valley SAU 98 Boys IASA
Cristian Becerra UIL All District 25-5A Second Team San Marcos SAU 96 Boys IASA
Steven Bermudez UIL All District 25-5A Honorable Mention Judson SAU 96 Boys Black
Trevor Knebel UIL All District 25-5AHonorable Mention Smithson Valley SAU 98 Boys IASA
Tristan McNeal UIL All District 25-5A Honorable Mention Smithson Valley SAU 98 Boys IASA
Kyle Murto UIL All District 25-5A Honorable Mention Smithson Valley SAU 97 Boys IASA
Gus Moir UIL All District 27-5A First Team Clark SAU 96 Boys IASA
  San Antonio Super Team Selection    
  Class 5a All Area Team Selection    
Collin Quezada UIL All District 27-5A First Team Taft SAU 97 Boys IASA
Ian Morris UIL All District 26-5A First Team Johnson SAU 96 Boys IASA
Kye Morawietz UIL All District 26-5A First Team MacArthur SAU 97 Boys IASA
Nick Dauphine UIL All District 26-5A Second Team Johnson SAU 96 Boys IASA
Peyton Williams UIL All District 26-5A Second Team Lee SAU 98 Boys IASA
Zengwei Tong UIL All District 26-5A Second Team MacArthur SAU 96 Boys IASA
Buddy Glass UIL All District 53-4A First Team Canyon Lake SAU 96 Boys Gold
Grayson Rohrbacher UIL All District 53-4A Second Team Canyon Lake SAU 99 Boys IASA
Dylan Plumlee UIL All District 53-4A Second Team Clemens SAU 98 Boys IASA
Tyler Franco UIL All District 53-4A Second Team Clemens SAU 96 Boys IASA
Kyle Stroud UIL All District 55-4A First Team Medina Valley SAU 96 Boys IASA
Daniel Herbert TAPPS All District 2-I First Team Central Catholic SAU 96 Boys Black
  TAPPS Division 1 All-State Second Team    
  TAPPS All Area Team Selection    
Diego Malgamba TAPPS All District 2-I Second Team Antonion SAU 96 Boys Black
Justin Caballero TAPPS All District 2-I Second Team Central Catholic SAU 96 Boys Black
Juan Carlos Merlo TAPPS All District 3-II First Team TMI SA 97 Boys IASA
  TAPPS Division II All State Second Team    
  TAPPS All Area Team Selection    
Mario Espinoza TAPPS All Area Team Selection Rolling Hills SAU 96 Boys IASA

 

Share:

SA UNITED SOCCER CLUB
P.O. Box 17626
San Antonio, Texas 78217
CONTACT US
Phone: (210) 599 4622
info@saunitedsoccer.com
OFFICE HOURS
Monday - Thursday
1:00pm - 5:00pm